cross roller bearing

Crossed roller bearing is a special type bearing with split inner ring and rotating outer ring.

Crossed roller bearing is a special type bearing with split inner ring and rotating outer ring. Since the divided inner ring or outer ring is installed with rollers and cage, it is fixed with the cross roller ring to prevent separation from each other, so it is easy to install the cross roller ring. Since the rollers are arranged in a cross, only one set of cross roller rings can bear loads in all directions. Compared with the conventional model, the rigidity is increased by 3 to 4 times. At the same time, because the inner ring or outer ring of the cross roller bearing has a two-part structure, the bearing gap can be adjusted, and even if preload is applied, high-precision rotational movement can be obtained. Moreover, due to its special structure, it is usually used as a joint bearing in industrial robots.

Applications of crossed roller bearing:

•Industrial robot arms, reducers

•Precision machines( turnable table)

•Rotation parts of Machine tools

•Medical equipments

• Measuring instruments

SNAIL BEARING CO.LTD  can offer high quality crossed roller bearings including THK RA, THK RB, THK RE, THK RU series, IKO CRB, IKO CRBC, IKO CRBF, IKO CRBH, INA SX, INA XU, INA XSU series and more. Custom cross roller bearings are also acceptable.


THK RA TYPE LIST 

Model No.d (mm)D (mm)B (mm)Cr (kN)Cor (kN)Mass(kg)
RA5008556685.17.190.08
RA6008607685.688.680.09
RA7008708685.989.80.1
RA8008809686.3711.30.11
RA90089010686.7612.40.12
RA1000810011687.1513.90.14
RA1100811012687.45150.15
RA1200812013687.8416.50.17
RA1300813014687.9417.60.18
RA1400814015688.3319.10.19
RA1500815016688.8220.60.2
RA160131601861323.344.90.59
RA170131701961323.546.50.64
RA180131802061324.549.80.68
RA190131902161324.951.50.69
RA200132002261325.854.70.71

THK RB TYPE LIST 

Model No.d (mm)D (mm)B (mm)C (KN)Co (KN)kg
RB2008203683.233.10.04
RB2508254183.633.830.05
RB30103055107.358.360.12
RB35103560107.649.120.13
RB40104065108.3310.60.16
RB45104570108.6211.30.17
RB501350801316.720.90.27
RB60136090131824.30.3
RB7013701001319.427.70.35
RB8016801201630.142.10.7
RB9016901301631.445.30.75
RB100161001401631.748.60.83
RB100201001502033.150.91.45
RB110121101351212.524.10.4
RB110151101451523.741.50.75
RB110201101602034541.56
RB120161201501624.243.20.72
RB120251201802566.91002.62
RB13015130160152546.70.72
RB130251301902569.51072.82
RB140161401751625.950.11
RB140251402002574.81212.96
RB15013150180132753.50.68
RB150251502102576.81283.16
RB15030150230301001565.3
RB160251602202581.71353.14







RB17020170220202962.12.21
RB1802518024025841433.44
RB190251902402541.782.92.99
RB200252002602584.21574
RB20030200280301142006.7
RB20035200295351512529.6
RB220252202802592.31714.1
RB240252403002568.31454.5
RB250252503102569.31505
RB25030250330301262448.1
RB250402503554019534814.8
RB300253003602576.31785.9
RB300353003953518336713.4
RB300403004054021240917.2
RB350203504002054.11433.9
RB400354004803515637014.5
RB400404005104024153123.5
RB450254505002561.71826.6
RB500255005502565.52017.3
RB500405006004023960726
RB500505006255026765341.7
RB600406007004026472129
RB700457008154528183646
RB80070800950704681330105
RB900709001050704941490120
RB10001101000125011012203220360
RB12501101250150011013503970440

INA XU LIST 


Bearing TypeDimensionWeight
Inner RingOuter RingRoller Pitch DiameterHeight
(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)
dDDpwHkg
XU0500774011277221.4
XU0600945714094262.4
XU06011176.2145.7911115.871.2
XU08012069170120304
XU080149101.6196.85149.622.223.6
XU120179124.5234179357
XU1202221403002223612
XU1602601913292604616
XU080264215.931126425.46.9
XU1604053364744054625
XU0804303804804302612
XU30051538464651586115

INA XSU LIST


Bearing typeshaft diameterMain dimensionsweight
inner ringouter ringwidthmounting hole
dDBnaKg
XSU08016813013020525.4123.3
XSU08018815015022525.4163.7
XSU08021818018022525.4204.3
XSU08025822022029525.4245.1
XSU08031828028035525.4286.3
XSU08039836036043525.436
XSU140414344344484562428
XSU140544474474614563238
XSU140644574574714563644
XSU140744674674814564052
XSU140844774744914564060
XSU1409448748741014564467


INA SX LIST

Bearing TypeDimension
Weight


Roller Pitch Diameter

Kg
Inner RingOuter RingDpwWidthOil Holes
dD
B  B1S
SX011814709080101.20.3
SX01181890115102131.20.4
SX011820100125112131.20.5
SX011824120150135161.50.8
SX011828140175157181.51.1
SX011832160200180201.51.7
SX0118361802252022222.3
SX0118402002502252423.1
SX0118482403002702825.3
SX011860300380340382.512
SX011868340420380382.513.5
SX011880400500450462.524
SX0118/500500620560562.544

IKO CRB LIST

Open typeWith sealdDBrsminCrCorMass (kg)
CRB3010CRB3010UU3055100.37.358.360.12
CRB4010CRB4010UU4065100.38.3310.60.15
CRB5013CRB5013UU5080130.616.720.90.29
CRB6013CRB6013UU6090130.61824.30.33
CRB7013CRB7013UU70100130.619.427.70.38
CRB8016CRB8016UU80120160.630.142.10.74
CRB9016CRB9016UU9013016131.445.30.81
CRB10020CRB10020UU10015020133.150.91.45
CRB11020CRB11020UU11016020134541.56
CRB12025CRB12025UU120180251.566.91002.62
CRB13025CRB13025UU130190251.569.51072.82
CRB14025CRB14025UU140200251.574.81212.96
CRB15025CRB15025UU150210251.576.81283.16
CRB15030CRB15030UU150230301.51001565.3
CRB20025CRB20025UU20026025284.21574
CRB20030CRB20030UU2002803021142006.7
CRB20035CRB20035UU2002953521512529.58
CRB25025CRB25025UU250310252.569.31504.97
CRB25030CRB25030UU250330302.51262448.1
CRB25040CRB25040UU250355402.519534814.8
CRB30025CRB30025UU300360252.576.31785.88
CRB30035CRB30035UU300395352.518336713.4
CRB30040CRB30040UU300405402.521240917.2
CRB40035CRB40035UU400480352.515637014.5
CRB40040CRB40040UU400510402.524153123.5
CRB40070CRB40070UU400580702.547081172.4
CRB50040CRB50040UU500600402.523960726
CRB50050CRB50050UU500625502.526765341.7
CRB50070CRB50070UU500680702.5536102086.1
CRB60040CRB60040UU60070040326472130.6
CRB60070CRB60070UU6007807035911230102
CRB600120CRB600120UU600870120312502270274
CRB70045CRB70045UU70081545328183646.5
CRB70070CRB70070UU7008807036301390115
CRB700150CRB700150UU7001020150316603010478
CRB80070CRB80070UU8009507044681330109
CRB800100CRB800100UU800103010049362040247

IKO CRBC LIST

Shaft diameterPART NO.Dimesion(mm)Load capacityMass (kg)
dDBrsminCrCor
30CRBC30103055100.33.834.130.12
40CRBC40104065100.34.285.140.15
50CRBC50135080130.610.712.60.29
60CRBC60136090130.611.614.60.33
70CRBC701370100130.612.316.70.38
80CRBC801680120160.618.225.50.74
90CRBC90169013016119.428.60.81
100CRBC1002010015020131.545.11.45
110CRBC1102011016020133.550.71.56
120CRBC12025120180251.547.770.52.62
130CRBC13025130190251.549.274.82.82
140CRBC14025140200251.550.779.22.96
150CRBC15025150210251.553.887.73.16
150CRBC15030150230301.569.21085.3
200CRBC2002520026025260.21104
200CRBC200302002803021081786.7
200CRBC200352002953521372159.58
250CRBC25025250310252.567.21364.97
250CRBC25030250330302.51162088.1
250CRBC25040250355402.517929914.8
300CRBC30025300360252.573.81625.88
300CRBC30035300395352.516329913.4
300CRBC30040300405402.519435117.2
400CRBC40035400480352.513330014.5
400CRBC40040400510402.522245523.5
400CRBC40070400580702.547081172.4
500CRBC50040500600402.521249726
500CRBC50050500625502.524756141.7
500CRBC50070500680702.5536102086.1
600CRBC6004060070040323158130.6
600CRBC600706007807035911230102
600CRBC600120600870120312502210274
700CRBC7004570081545325068146.5
700CRBC700707008807036301390115
700CRBC7001507001020150316603010478
800CRBC800708009507044171090109
800CRBC800100800103010049362040247

IKO CRBF LIST

Model
Dimension (mm)


Mounting (mm)
Load Rating (kN)
Mass
Open TypeSealed TypedDBrsminPCD1PCD2CrCorkg
CRBF 108 ATCRBF 108 AT UU105280.316422.912.430.12
CRBF 2012 ATCRBF 2012AT UU2070120.328577.68.370.31
CRBF 2512 ATCRBF 2512 AT UU2580120.635678.6110.60.4
CRBF 3515 ATCRBF 3515 AT UU3595150.6458317.320.90.66
CRBF 5515 ATCRBF 5515 AT UU55120150.66510520.127.70.96
CRBF 8022 ATCRBF 8022 AT UU80165220.69714851.1722.63
CRBF 8022 ACRBF 8022 A UU80165220.69714851.1722.6
CRBF 8022 ADCRBF 8022 AD UU80165220.69714851.1722.6
CRBF9025ATCRBF9025AT UU90210251.511218773.41084.83
CRBF9025ACRBF9025A UU90210251.511218773.41084.67
CRBF9025ADCRBF9025AD UU90210251.511218773.41084.67
CRBF11528ATCRBF11528AT UU115240281.513921784.31386.81
CRBF11528ACRBF11528A UU115240281.513921784.31386.63
CRBF11528ADCRBF11528AD UU115240281.513921784.31386.63

IKO CRBH LIST

Bearing TypeDimension


Shoulder HeightBasic Dynamic Load RatingWeight

(Radial)



Inner Ring  dOuter Ring  DWidthrdaDaCrCorKg
BminkNkN
CRBH208A203680.324312.912.430.04
CRBH258A254180.329363.122.810.05
CRBH3010A3055100.336.548.57.68.370.12
CRBH3510A3560100.341.553.57.99.130.13
CRBH4010A4065100.346.558.58.6110.60.15
CRBH4510A4570100.351.563.58.8611.30.16
CRBH5013A5080130.6567417.320.90.29
CRBH6013 A6090130.6668418.824.30.33
CRBH7013A70100130.6769420.127.70.38
CRBH8016A80120160.68811232.143.40.74
CRBH9016A90130160.69812233.146.80.81
CRBH10020A100150200.611014050.972.21.45
CRBH11020A110160200.612015052.477.41.56
CRBH12025A12018025113216873.41082.62
CRBH13025A13019025114217875.91152.82
CRBH14025A14020025115218881.91302.96
CRBH15025A15021025116219884.31383.16
CRBH20025A20026025121224892.31694
CRBH25025A250310251.52622981022074.97


Life moves better with us ! welcome to send your inquiry for bearings to 
SNAIL BEARING CO.,LTD.

Categories
Hot Products
Contact Us